Aldershot Town Fixtures 2017-18

August

Saturday 5th FC Halifax Town Away
Tuesday 8th Torquay United Home
Saturday 12th Guiseley AFC Home
Tuesday 15th Maidstone United Away
Saturday 19th Boreham Wood Away
Saturday 26th Chester Home
Monday 28th Eastleigh Away

September

Saturday 2nd Solihull Moors Home
Saturday 9th Dover Athletic Home
Tuesday 12th Ebbsfleet United Away
Saturday 16th Gateshead Away
Saturday 23rd Leyton Orient Home
Saturday 30th Macclesfield Town Away – (FA Cup 3rd Round Qualifying Weekend)

October

Tuesday 3rd Dagenham & Redbridge Home
Saturday 7th Maidenhead United Away
Saturday 14th – (FA Cup 4th Round Qualifying Weekend)
Saturday 21st Tranmere Rovers Home
Tuesday 24th Sutton United Home
Saturday 28th Barrow AFC Away – (FA Trophy 1st Round Qualifying Weekend)

November

Saturday 4th November Shrewsbury Town Away – FA Cup 1st Round
Saturday 11th AFC Fylde Home – (FA Trophy 2nd Round Qualifying Weekend)

Saturday 18th Hartlepool United Away
Tuesday 21st Bromley Away – Postponed
Saturday 25th Wrexham AFC Home – (FA Trophy 3rd Round Qualifying Weekend)
Tuesday 28th Bromley Away – Rearranged 

December

Saturday 2nd Torquay United Away – (FA Cup 2nd Round Weekend)
Saturday 9th FC Halifax Home
Saturday 16th East Thurrock United Away – FA Trophy 1st Round
Saturday 23rd Guiseley AFC Away
Tuesday 26th Woking Home
Saturday 30th Maidstone United Home – 12:30pm, TV

January

Monday 1st Woking Away – 1pm
Saturday 6th Dover Athletic Away – (FA Cup 3rd Round Weekend)
Saturday 13th FA Trophy 2nd Round Weekend
Saturday 20th Ebbsfleet United Home
Saturday 27th Leyton Orient Away – (FA Cup 4th Round Weekend)

February

Saturday 3rd Gateshead Home – OFF – (FA Trophy 3rd Round Weekend)
Saturday 10th Dagenham & Redbridge Away – 5:30pm, TV
Saturday 17th Macclesfield Town Home
Tuesday 20th Bromley Home
Saturday 24th Wrexham AFC Away – (FA Trophy 4th Round Weekend)

March

Saturday 3rd Hartlepool United Home – Postponed
Tuesday 6th Hartlepool United Home – Rearranged
Saturday 10th AFC Fylde Away
Saturday 17th Chester Away – (FA Trophy Semi-Final Leg 1 Weekend)
Saturday 24th Boreham Wood Home – (FA Trophy Semi-Final Leg 2 Weekend)
Friday 30th Solihull Moors Away

April

Monday 2nd Eastleigh Home
Saturday 7th Maidenhead United Home
Saturday 14th Tranmere Rovers Away
Tuesday 17th Gateshead Home – Rearranged
Saturday 21st Barrow AFC Home
Saturday 28th Sutton United Away – 12:30pm

May

Wednesday 2nd Play Off Qualifying Round – Match A – Aldershot Town vs Ebbsfleet United – 7pm
Thursday 3rd Play Off Qualifying Round – Match B – Boreham Wood vs AFC Fylde – 7pm
Saturday 5th Play Off Semi Final – Tranmere Rovers vs winner of Match A – 12:15pm
Sunday 6th Play Off Semi Final – Sutton United vs winner of Match B – 3pm
Saturday 12th Play Off Final – Wembley – 3pm