Aldershot Town Fixtures 2018-19

July 

Saturday 14th Leatherhead Town Away – Pre-season Friendly
Tuesday 17th Oxford United Home – Pre-season Friendly
Saturday 21st Wealdstone Away – Pre-season Friendly

August

Saturday 4th Barnet Home
Tuesday 7th Chesterfield Away
Saturday 11th Solihull Moors Away
Tuesday 14th Dagenham & Redbridge Home
Saturday 18th Harrogate Town Home

Saturday 25th Ebbsfleet United Away
Monday 27th Sutton United Home

September

Saturday 1st Wrexham AFC Away
Wednesday 5th Havant & Waterlooville Away
Saturday 8th Bromley Home
Saturday 15th AFC Fylde Away 
Saturday 22nd Dover Athletic Home
Tuesday 25th Maidstone United Home
Saturday 29th Hartlepool United Away

October

Saturday 6th FC Halifax Town Home
Saturday 13th Eastleigh Away
 
Saturday 20th Kettering Town Home – FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round
Saturday 27th Gateshead Away
Tuesday 30th Boreham Wood Home

November

Saturday 3rd Braintree Town Home
Saturday 10th Bradford City Home
– FA Cup 1st Round
Saturday 17th Salford City Away
Tuesday 20th Bradford City Away – FA Cup 1st Round Replay 

Saturday 24th Barrow AFC Home
Tuesday 27th  Leyton Orient Away

December

Saturday 1st Ebbsfleet United Home
Saturday 8th Harrogate Town Away
Saturday 15th Bedford Town Home – FA Trophy 1st Round
Saturday 22nd Wrexham AFC Home
Wednesday 26th Maidenhead United Away – 12:30pm
Saturday 29th Sutton United Away

January

Tuesday 1st Maidenhead United Home
Saturday 5th Barnet Away
Saturday 19th Chesterfield Home
Saturday 26th Dagenham & Redbridge Away

February

Saturday 2nd Solihull Moors Home
Saturday 9th Eastleigh Home
Saturday 16th FC Halifax Town Away
Saturday 23rd Braintree Town Away

March

Saturday 2nd Gateshead Home
Saturday 9th Barrow AFC Away
Tuesday 12th Leyton Orient Home
Saturday 16th Salford City Home
Saturday 23rd Boreham Wood Away
Saturday 30th AFC Fylde Home

April

Saturday 6th Bromley Away 
Saturday 13th Hartlepool United Home
Friday 19th Dover Athletic Away
Monday 22nd Havant & Waterlooville Home
Saturday 27th Maidstone United Away