August

(Saturday 7th Extra Preliminary Round FA CUP)
Saturday 21st Chesterfield Home
(Saturday 21st Preliminary Round FA CUP)
Saturday 28th Boreham Wood Away
Monday 30th Yeovil Town Home

September

Saturday 4th Notts County Away
(Saturday 4th First Round Qualifying FA CUP)
Saturday 11th Solihull Moors Home
Tuesday 14th Southend United Away – 7:45pm
Saturday 18th Wealdstone Away
(Saturday 18th Second Round Qualifying FA CUP)
Saturday 25th Halifax Town Home
(Saturday 25th First Round Qualifying FA TROPHY)

October

Saturday 2nd Wrexham AFC Home – Match Abandoned
(Saturday 2nd Third Round Qualifying FA CUP)
Tuesday 5th Dover Athletic Away – 7:45pm
Saturday 9th Stockport County Away
(Saturday 9th Second Round Qualifying FA TROPHY)
Saturday 16th Bowers & Pitsea Away – Fourth Round Qualifying FA CUP
Saturday 23rd Bromley Home
Tuesday 26th Weymouth Home – 7:45pm

Saturday 30th Barnet Away – TV, 5:20pm
(Saturday 30th Third Round Qualifying FA TROPHY) 

November

(Saturday 6th First Round Proper FA CUP)
Tuesday 9th Wrexham AFC Home – Rearranged
Saturday 13th Grimsby Town Home
(Saturday 13th First Round Proper FA TROPHY)
Tuesday 23rd Torquay United Home – 7:45pm
Saturday 27th King’s Lynn Town Away
(Saturday 27th Second Round Proper FA TROPHY)

December

Saturday 4th Altrincham Home
(Saturday 4th Second Round Proper FA CUP)
Saturday 11th Eastleigh Away
Saturday 18th Third Round Proper FA TROPHY
Sunday 26th Woking Home
Tuesday 28th Dagenham & Redbridge Away – 7:45pm

January

Sunday 2nd Woking Away
Saturday 8th Maidenhead United Home
(Saturday 8th Second Round Proper FA CUP)
(Saturday 15th Fourth Round Proper FA TROPHY)

Saturday 22nd Chesterfield Away
Tuesday 25th Southend United Home – 7:45pm
Saturday 29th Weymouth Away

February

Saturday 5th Barnet Home
(Saturday 5th Fourth Round Proper FA CUP)
Saturday 12th Grimsby Town Away
(Saturday 12th Fifth Round Proper FA TROPHY)
Tuesday 22nd Dover Athletic Home – 7:45pm
Saturday 26th Wrexham AFC Away

March

(Wednesday 2nd Fifth Round Proper FA CUP)
Saturday 5th Stockport County Home

Saturday 12th Bromley Away
(Saturday 12th Sixth Round Proper FA TROPHY)
Saturday 19th King’s Lynn Home
(Saturday 19th Quarter Final FA CUP)
Tuesday 22nd Torquay United Away – 7:45pm
Saturday 26th Altrincham Away

April

Saturday 2nd Eastleigh Home
(Saturday 2nd Semi Final FA TROPHY)
Tuesday 9th Boreham Wood Home – 7:45pm
Friday 15th Yeovil Town Away
(Saturday 16th Semi Final FA CUP)
Monday 18th Dagenham & Redbridge Home
Saturday 23rd Solihull Moors Away
Saturday 30th Notts County Home

May

Monday 2nd Maidenhead United Away
Saturday 7th Halifax Town Away
(Saturday 14th Final FA CUP)
Sunday 15th Wealdstone Home
(Sunday 22nd Final FA TROPHY)