Aldershot Town FC Fixtures 2022/23

August

Saturday 6th Solihull Moors Home
Saturday 13th Chesterfield Away
Tuesday 16th Boreham Wood Away
Saturday 20th Bromley Home
Friday 26th Oldham Athletic Away
Monday 29th Maidstone United Home

September

Saturday 3rd Barnet Home
Saturday 10th Torquay United Away – Postponed
Saturday 10th – FA Trophy 1st Round Qualifying
Tuesday 13th Notts County Away
Saturday 17th Halifax Town Home – TV 5:20pm kick off
Saturday 24th Altrincham Away
Saturday 24th – FA Trophy 2nd Round Qualifying

October

Saturday 1st Wealdstone Home
Tuesday 4th Eastleigh Home

Saturday 8th Scunthorpe United Away
Saturday 8th – FA Trophy 3rd Round Qualifying
Saturday 15th Chelmsford City Away – FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round
Saturday 22nd York City Home
Tuesday 25th Yeovil Town Away
Saturday 29th Dorking Wanderers Away
Saturday 29th – FA Trophy 1st Round Proper

November

Tuesday 1st Torquay United Away – Rearranged
Saturday 5th – FA Cup 1st Round Proper

Tuesday 8th Dagenham & Redbridge Home – Postponed

Saturday 12th Maidenhead United Home
Saturday 19th Wrexham AFC Away
Saturday 19th – FA Trophy 2nd Round
Saturday 26th Southend United Home
Saturday 26th – FA Cup 2nd Round

December

Saturday 3rd Gateshead Away – 12:30pm kick off
Saturday 10th Solihull Moors Away – Postponed
Tuesday 13th Boreham Wood Home – Postponed
Saturday 17th Welling United Home – FA Trophy 3rd Round, 12:30pm kick off – Postponed
Tuesday 20th Welling United Home – FA Trophy 3rd Round, 7:45pm kick off – Rearranged
Monday 26th Woking Home

January

Sunday 1st Woking Away
Saturday 7th Chesterfield Home – Postponed
Saturday 7th Notts County Home – Rescheduled
Saturday 7th – FA Cup 3rd Round
Tuesday 10th Dagenham & Redbridge Home – Rearranged
Saturday 14th Leiston Home – FA Trophy 4th Round
Tuesday 17th Solihull Moors Away – Rearranged
Saturday 21st Bromley Away
Tuesday 24th Maidstone United Away
Saturday 28th Oldham Athletic Home
Saturday 28th – FA Cup 4th Round
Tuesday 31st Boreham Wood Home – Rearranged

February

Saturday 4th Dorking Wanderers Home
Saturday 11th Maidenhead United Away – Postponed
Saturday 11th – Dorking Wanderers Home – FA Trophy 5th Round
Tuesday 14th Chesterfield Home – Rearranged
Saturday 18th Wrexham AFC Home
Tuesday 21st Dagenham & Redbridge Away
Saturday 25th Barnet Away

March

Wednesday 1st – FA Cup 5th Round
Saturday 4th Torquay United Home

Tuesday 7th Notts County Home – Rescheduled, 7th January
Saturday 11th Halifax Town Away
Saturday 11th – FA Trophy 6th Round
Saturday 18th Southend Away
Saturday 18th – FA Cup Quarter Final
Saturday 25th Gateshead Home

April

Saturday 1st Wealdstone Away
Saturday 1st – FA Trophy Semi Final
Saturday 7th Yeovil Town Home
Monday 10th Eastleigh Away
Saturday 15th Scunthorpe United Home
Saturday 22nd York City Away
Saturday 22nd – FA Cup Semi Final
Saturday 29th Altrincham Home

May

Sunday 21st – FA Trophy Final

June

Saturday 3rd – FA Cup Final